?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile ABMann.net Previous Previous Next Next
Blahrging - Portrait of a Young Man as The Artist — LiveJournal
abmann
abmann
Blahrging
That mischevious feeling has worn off. now, I just feel blah. I'd really like a night of actual sleep at some point. before Sunday. I haven't slept a full night this entire week due to, late nights, insomina, intense dreams, cats, allergies, and back pain (yehaw).

I don't want to be here right now. I'm getting into a mood where everything just feels wrong. Everything I do is upsetting people or I'm missing some important step or something is just going to go wrong. I try to read email and it takes two tries to understand some of it.

And my left eye has been twtiching all frickin' morning.

I don't much care for it.
I don't much care for it at all.

Pbbtlll.

In better news:
Contact juggling is fun but I'm having a hard time figuring out what to do with one hand
My bike is pretty and came within my price range with accessories
I &hearts Huckabees was hilarious.
I'm hungry


Nothing concrete in my weekend... which is odd considering the last month has been packed with stuff. I'm not sure what to do with myself. I should be enjoying that feeeling but I'm too tired to care.
--
Edit:
I've wanted to snowboard for years and years and years. Now, I have decided that I finally have the body to take up snowboarding. Therefore, I'm going to.

I need to know where I can get lessons OR a friend to show me the ropes.
I'm told either works just fine. The latter being cheaper, of course.
Quade at Erik's suggested it, actually. I'm tempted to ask him to teach me, because he snowboards (as I found out).

Any ideas? Anything in the area?
14 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
lady_fox From: lady_fox Date: September 23rd, 2005 05:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
I still need to meet this guy.
abmann From: abmann Date: September 23rd, 2005 05:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
Dude, just go to Erik's. :)
lady_fox From: lady_fox Date: September 23rd, 2005 05:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, to look at bikes that, oh yeah, I will NEVER buy. I think you're gonna have to be MY wingman in this one.
abmann From: abmann Date: September 23rd, 2005 05:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
We'll go at somepoint. I want to ask him about snowboarding anyway. :þ

He is pretty hot, but kinda dumb. Always says "as it runs" and "basically."

Still... wow.
lady_fox From: lady_fox Date: September 23rd, 2005 06:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
We'll see..
assfingers From: assfingers Date: September 23rd, 2005 05:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
I CAN TEACH YOU TO SNOWBOARD

IT'LL BE GREAT
abmann From: abmann Date: September 23rd, 2005 05:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
Seriously?
assfingers From: assfingers Date: September 23rd, 2005 05:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'd have to get someone to teach me first, of course, if we wanted to have any sort of success
lady_fox From: lady_fox Date: September 23rd, 2005 05:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol
abmann From: abmann Date: September 23rd, 2005 05:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
I hate you.
assfingers From: assfingers Date: September 23rd, 2005 06:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
Rad.
abmann From: abmann Date: September 23rd, 2005 06:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
Want to go learn with me? I can laugh at you AND punch you in the face for all this.
chuzhuzhe From: chuzhuzhe Date: September 23rd, 2005 09:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
Dude, just pick one way to spell snowboard and stick with it! :)
abmann From: abmann Date: September 23rd, 2005 10:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
My fingers know no structure!
14 comments or Leave a comment